OUR PEOPLE

Neelam Makhijani - National Director/ CEO

Bharti Dewan – Finance Director

Thilakaratne Karunarathne Mudiyanselage – Program Director – Strategy, Innovation & Impact

Jaydeep Das – HR & Administration Director

Bincy Antony – Assurance Senior Manager

National Office

Neelam Makhijani National Director

Program

Abhaya Kumar Behera Senior Manager
Felicia Florence Arokiaraj Program Coordinator

Sponsor Relationships

Sagar Joseph Reddy Thumma Sponsor Relations & Communications Manager
S.Kasiviswanathan Sponsor Relations Officer

Finance Division

Bharti Dewan Finance Director
Gopala Krishna Senior Finance officer
A. Alagarsamy Sr. Project Finance Officer
Rajasekhar Senior Finance officer
Tejashwini T K Finance Assistant
Tejaswini B. P. Treasury & Cash Management Assistant
Pansy Antony Selwin Treasury & Cash Management Assistant
Akil Khan Finance Officer

Information Tecnology

V Sujith IT Officer

Communications

Rashmi Kulkarni Communications Officer

Assurance

Bincy C A Senior Assurance Manager
Anup M S Kore Senior Assurance Officer

HR & Administration

Jaydeep Das HR & Administration Director
Shashikala M HR Officer – General & Admin
Patrick M.D. Admin Manager
Preetha Arun Admin Manager
Deepika Pradeep Kumar Front Desk – Coordinator
Antony V Paul Office Asst
Shivakumar Devaru Office Asst
Nagesh Janitor

Fund Raising

Tushar Deshmukh Head Resource Mobilization
Vijay Wadhwani Senior Manager Corporate Partnerships
Chhaya Kaul Business Development Manager

Bangalore Zonal Office

Ashok Panda Zonal Manager
Sonia Dominica Program Coordinator LS-II
Shijo Joseph Program Coordinator LS-III
T R Sri Manikanda kumar M & E Coordinator
Vinaya Manvi Sponsor Relations Program officer
Naveen R Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Srividhya Ganesh Tantry Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Gayathri B R Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Mahesh Chandra Edrami Finance Coordinator
R. Arun Kumar Finance Coordinator
Verbena Daimari Admin Assistant

Program Office

Thilakaratne Karunarathne Mudiyanselage Program Director – Strategy, Innovation & Impact
Chandrashekhar Pandey Technical Advisor Life stage I
Biswarup Banerjee Technical Advisor Life Stage II
Balwant Kumar Singh Technical Advisor Life Stage III
Gold Pravin R Technical Specialist-Youth Participation and Civic
Pratibha Pandey Technical Specialist – Health
Rama Rao Dammala Technical Specialist – Disaster Risk Management
Varsha Sharma Advocacy and communication Specilist-CLEECD
Apurva kumar B Pandya Training and Documentation Officer-CLEECD
Faisal Alam Siddiqui M&E Coordinator
Sonia Pant MIS Officer – Udaan Project
Aekta Chanda Technical Specialist – Education
 Pankaj Kumar  Livelihood faculty, ITES – YUVA Project
Pankaj Mehta Manager – Program Quality Improvement Project – CLECD

Finance

Nitesh Sinha Senior Finance officer

Knowledge Management Unit

Rama Rohini Head – M&E

Assurance

Pashupati Jha Assurance Manager

Administration

Brenda Suares Front Desk Officer

Delhi Zonal Office Team

Rimmy Taneja State Head
Anil Kumar Program Coordinator-LS I
Ankita Hazarika Program Coordinator LS-III
Preeti Singh Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Chaman Singh Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Niranjan Kumar Shrivastwa Finance Coordinator
Saritha T.P. Program Officer – Sponsor Relations
Preeti Sharma Sponsor Relations Coordinator

Bhubaneshwar Zonal Office Team

Sandip Dutta Zonal Manager
Siva Prasad Behera Program Coordinator-LS I
Suman Kumar Singh Sponsor Relations Program officer
Akshay Kumar Rout Sponsor Relations Officer
Rakhi Sahu Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Anamika Chowdhury Banerjee Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Abhaya Kumar Pany Finance Coordinator
Kamalakant Swain Admin Assistant
Mosharaf M&E Coordinator
Samit Pal Project Coordinator – LS 2
Abhisek Barik Project Coordinator – LS 3

Jhabua Area Office

Bhavesh Choudhary Senior Program Coordinator
Prateek Jain Livelihood Trainer cum Centre Manager
Shailendra Singh Solanki Program Coordinator
Mohan Singh Tomar Project Officer
Sandip Singh Dikhit Project Officer
Ruchi Upadhyay Sponsor Relation Officer
Kapil Kumar Yati MIS Officer
Sanjay Sharma Finance Officer

Malkangiri Area Office

Protush Panda Area Manager
Ajit Kumar Sahoo Program Coordinator – LS 1
Rajesh Kumar Pattnayak Program Coordinator-LS II
Sreekanta Kumar Roy Program Coordinator-LS III
Ashok Kumar Maharana Project Officer
Vimal Kumar Singh Project Officer
Bibhuti Bhusan Tripathy Field Officer
Pabitra Kumar Mohapatro Sponsor Relations Officer
Badri Narayan Panda Finance Officer
Anadi Charan Sethi MIS Officer

Daltonganj Area Office

Himanshu Singh Area Manager
Soni Sapna Dhan Program Coordinator
Shoumy Kant Joshi Program Coordinator – LS 1
John Birendra Lakra Project Officer – Ranka
Suchit Wilson Ekka Sponsor Relations Officer
Pravakar Sahoo Project Officer
Soumya Ranjan Project Coordinator – LS 3
Rabindra Chakraborty MIS
Nageswara Patra Livelihood Trainer cum Centre Manager
Arvind Kumar Program Coordinator-LS 2
Samita Patnaik Finance Officer
Ashish Dean Project Officer

Udaipur Area Office

Prakash Kumar Mishra Area Manager
Amar Kumar Singh Deputy Area Manager
Kartick Mukherjee Program Coordinator-LS II
Surajit Pahari Program Coordinator-LS III
Mary Thomas Mavi Sponsor Relations Officer
Ashish Chaudhary Project Officer
Naresh Kumar Nayak Field Officer
Jeebanta Kumar Chhinchani MIS Officer
Yogita Ranawat Program Coordinator – Udaan Project
Akshay Nathaniel Finance Officer

Disha Project Office

C.D.Singh Program Coordinator – LS 1
Brijesh Kumar Pathak Program Coordinator-LS II
Anupam Sharma Program Coordinator-LS III
Avdhesh Jadoon Community Mobilizer
Snehlata Comminity Mobilizer
Neelam Mishra Community Mobilizer
Manju Community Mobilizer
Krishna Kant Community Animator
Jagdish Community Animator
Usha Tiwari Community Animator
Bindu Community Animator
Man Pal Singh Community Animator
Aastha Community Animator
K C Srivastava Sponsor Relations Coordinator
Kumud Rajpoot Sponsor Relations Associate
Dhruv Prakash Sponsor Relations Associate
Abhishek Rao Livelihood Trainer cum Centre Manager
Neetu Singh Instructor-Vocational Training Centre
Manish Kumar Srivastava Finance Coordinator
Sukhveer Singh Office Assistant